4A Girls Basketball Standings

Cook Inlet

School Conference Overall
Wins Losses WP Wins Losses WP
Dimond
10
1
0.909
18
5
0.783
Bartlett
9
2
0.818
12
8
0.6
Service
7
3
0.7
11
9
0.55
Chugiak
5
6
0.455
10
9
0.526
West Anchorage
4
5
0.444
5
11
0.312
South Anchorage
4
8
0.333
9
12
0.429
Eagle River
3
8
0.273
4
13
0.235
Bettye Davis East Anchorage
0
9
0
1
14
0.067

Mid Alaska

School Conference Overall
Wins Losses WP Wins Losses WP
West Valley
1
0
1
9
7
0.562
North Pole
2
1
0.667
9
5
0.643
Lathrop
0
2
0
2
16
0.111

Northern Lights

School Conference Overall
Wins Losses WP Wins Losses WP
Wasilla
7
1
0.875
14
4
0.778
Mountain City Christian Academy
5
1
0.833
16
1
0.941
Colony
7
2
0.778
20
2
0.909
Soldotna
3
6
0.333
10
10
0.5
Palmer
2
6
0.25
7
11
0.389
Kodiak
0
8
0
2
12
0.143

Southeast

School Conference Overall
Wins Losses WP Wins Losses WP
Thunder Mountain
5
1
0.833
15
3
0.833
Juneau-Douglas
5
1
0.833
13
8
0.619
Ketchikan
0
8
0
4
17
0.19

3A Girls Basketball Standings

Aurora

School Conference Overall
Wins Losses WP Wins Losses WP
Monroe Catholic
5
0
1
13
4
0.765
Valdez
6
0
1
15
5
0.75
Galena
5
3
0.625
8
4
0.667
Delta
3
3
0.5
5
9
0.357
Hutchison
1
6
0.143
1
11
0.083
Ben Eielson
0
8
0
3
16
0.158

Eastern

School Conference Overall
Wins Losses WP Wins Losses WP
Mt. Edgecumbe
8
0
1
17
1
0.944
Sitka
6
2
0.75
15
5
0.75
Houston
2
6
0.25
4
11
0.267
Redington
0
8
0
2
13
0.133

Peninsula

School Conference Overall
Wins Losses WP Wins Losses WP
Grace Christian
2
0
1
16
3
0.842
Homer
5
1
0.833
13
6
0.684
Seward
3
3
0.5
12
9
0.571
Kenai Central
2
4
0.333
6
12
0.333
Nikiski
1
5
0.167
6
16
0.273

Western

School Conference Overall
Wins Losses WP Wins Losses WP
Barrow
5
0
1
15
3
0.833
Bethel
3
2
0.6
10
10
0.5
Kotzebue
1
4
0.2
6
13
0.316
Nome-Beltz
1
4
0.2
5
11
0.312

2A Girls Basketball Standings

Great Alaska

School Conference Overall
Wins Losses WP Wins Losses WP
Dillingham
1
0
1
7
5
0.583
Unalakleet
1
0
1
11
6
0.647
Tikigaq
0
0
0
7
6
0.538
Unalaska
0
1
0
3
6
0.333

Interior

School Conference Overall
Wins Losses WP Wins Losses WP
Nenana
5
0
1
15
3
0.833
Glennallen
5
1
0.833
10
6
0.625
Susitna Valley
4
2
0.667
16
5
0.762
Ninilchik
2
3
0.4
11
10
0.524
Cordova
2
4
0.333
3
9
0.25
Tok
1
3
0.25
5
8
0.385
Effie Kokrine Charter
0
6
0
0
8
0

Southeast

School Conference Overall
Wins Losses WP Wins Losses WP
Metlakatla
12
0
1
16
2
0.889
Haines
7
3
0.7
8
6
0.571
Petersburg
2
6
0.25
2
13
0.133
Wrangell
2
8
0.2
2
8
0.2
Craig
1
7
0.125
5
11
0.312

Western Coastal

School Conference Overall
Wins Losses WP Wins Losses WP
Chevak
8
3
0.727
11
5
0.688
Hooper Bay
3
2
0.6
15
6
0.714

1A Girls Basketball Standings

Alaska Coastal

School Conference Overall
Wins Losses WP Wins Losses WP
Chaputnguak
2
0
1
7
1
0.875
Nelson Island
4
2
0.667
7
7
0.5
Chief Paul Memorial
6
7
0.462
7
8
0.467
Akiuk Memorial
5
6
0.455
6
6
0.5
Kwigillingok
2
10
0.167
2
10
0.167
Eek
0
13
0
0
13
0
Akula Elitnaurvik
0
6
0
0
7
0
Ayaprun
0
3
0
1
3
0.25

Aleutian Chain

School Conference Overall
Wins Losses WP Wins Losses WP
Newhalen
12
0
1
21
0
1
Sand Point
6
2
0.75
9
4
0.692
Manokotak
9
3
0.75
12
3
0.8
Tanalian
3
3
0.5
13
10
0.565
Bristol Bay
3
4
0.429
8
7
0.533
King Cove
3
5
0.375
4
8
0.333
Koliganek
1
6
0.143
1
8
0.111
Togiak
0
3
0
0
3
0
Chief Ivan Blunka
0
11
0
0
12
0

Bering Sea

School Conference Overall
Wins Losses WP Wins Losses WP
Shaktoolik
6
0
1
15
0
1
Brevig Mission
5
1
0.833
5
4
0.556
White Mountain
6
5
0.545
6
6
0.5
Shishmaref
3
3
0.5
6
9
0.4
Aniguiin
1
5
0.167
1
8
0.111
Gambell
0
2
0
0
2
0

Golden Heart

School Conference Overall
Wins Losses WP Wins Losses WP
Fort Yukon
10
0
1
17
2
0.895
Tri-Valley
1
2
0.333
5
9
0.357

Greater Kuskokwim

School Conference Overall
Wins Losses WP Wins Losses WP
Aniak
7
1
0.875
10
9
0.526
Akiachak
7
6
0.538
8
7
0.533
Tuluksak
0
10
0
1
13
0.071

North Slope

School Conference Overall
Wins Losses WP Wins Losses WP
Nunamiut
6
0
1
7
2
0.778
Kali
8
4
0.667
10
5
0.667
Alak
4
3
0.571
4
3
0.571
Meade River
0
0
0
0
0
0
Nuiqsut Trapper
0
10
0
0
10
0

Northwest Arctic

School Conference Overall
Wins Losses WP Wins Losses WP
Napaaqtugmiut
7
1
0.875
7
6
0.538
Davis-Romoth
6
3
0.667
8
3
0.727
Buckland
4
2
0.667
8
3
0.727
McQueen
0
6
0
0
10
0
Kiana
0
2
0
1
2
0.333

Peninsula

School Conference Overall
Wins Losses WP Wins Losses WP
Lumen Christi
5
0
1
9
12
0.429
Birchwood Christian
4
2
0.667
9
9
0.5
Cook Inlet Academy
1
5
0.167
2
20
0.091
Holy Rosary Academy
0
0
0
0
0
0
Nanwalek
0
4
0
0
5
0

Southeast

School Conference Overall
Wins Losses WP Wins Losses WP
Klawock
9
0
1
20
2
0.909
Kake
6
4
0.6
8
9
0.471
Hoonah
4
4
0.5
12
8
0.6
Skagway
2
4
0.333
4
5
0.444
Angoon
2
4
0.333
3
6
0.333
Hydaburg
0
7
0
0
8
0

Yukon Delta

School Conference Overall
Wins Losses WP Wins Losses WP
Russian Mission
7
2
0.778
7
3
0.7
Emmonak
1
3
0.25
1
6
0.143
Alakanuk
0
2
0
0
2
0
Kotlik
0
0
0
0
0
0
Pilot Station
0
6
0
0
8
0
Scammon Bay
0
3
0
6
9
0.4