2024 Basketball Statistics

Wednesday

(Opening Round)
(Opening Round)
(Opening Round)
(Opening Round)
(Opening Round)
(Opening Round)
(Opening Round)
(Opening Round)

Thursday

(Consolation Tournament)
(Consolation Tournament)
(Consolation Tournament)
(Consolation Tournament)
(Quarterfinal)
(Quarterfinal)
(Quarterfinal)
(Quarterfinal)

Friday

(Consolation Tournament)
(Consolation Tournament)
(Consolation)
(Consolation)
(Semifinal)
(Semifinal)

Saturday

(Consolation Final)
(4th/6th)
(3rd/5th)
(Championship)

2023 Basketball Statistics

Wednesday

Buckland vs Tri-Valley (Opening Round)
Newhalen vs Shaktoolik (Opening Round)
Emmonak vs Cook Inlet Academy (Opening Round)
Kake vs Lumen Christi (Opening Round)
Shishmaref vs Napaaqtugmiut (Opening Round)
Nunamiut vs Scammon Bay (Opening Round)
Klawock vs King Cove (Opening Round)
Aniak vs Nelson Island (Opening Round)

Thursday

Klawock vs Nunamiut (Consolation)
Shishmaref vs Nelson Island (Consolation)
Lumen Christi vs Shaktoolik (Consolation)
Emmonak-Buckland (Consolation)
King Cove vs Scammon Bay (Quarterfinal)
Napaaqtugmiut vs Aniak (Quarterfinal)
Kake vs Newhalen (Quarterfinal)
Cook Inlet Academy vs Tri-Valley (Quarterfinal)

Friday

Nelson Island vs Klawock (Consolation Tournament)
Buckland vs Shaktoolik (Consolation Tournament)
Napaaqtugmiut vs King-Cove (Consolation)
Cook Inlet vs Newhalen (Consolation)
Aniak vs Scammon Bay (Semifinal)
Tri-Valley vs Kake (Semifinal)

Saturday

Buckland vs Klawock (Consolation Final)
Newhalen vs Napaaqtugmiut (4th/6th)
Tri-Valley vs Scammon Bay (3rd/5th)
Kake vs Aniak (Championship)

2022 Basketball Statistics

Wednesday

NAPAAQTUGM vs KLAWOCK (Opening Round Game 1)
ST MARYS vs SHAKTOOLIK (Opening Round Game 2)
NELSON ISLAND vs TANALIAN (Opening Round Game 3)
MCQUEEN vs HOONAH (Opening Round Game 4)
ANIAK vs MAUDREY J. SOMMER (Opening Round Game 5)
ALAK vs LUMEN CHRISTI (Opening Round Game 6)
SHISHMAREF vs NEWHALEN (Opening Round Game 7)
NANWALEK vs SCAMMON BAY (Opening Round Game 8)

Thursday

SHISHMAREF vs MAUDREY J SOMMER (Quarterfinal)
ANIAK vs NEWHALEN (Consolation Tournament)
KLAWOCK vs SCAMMON BAY (Quarterfinal)
NAPAAQTUGMIUT vs NANWALEK (Consolation Tournament)
NELSON ISLAND vs SHAKTOOLIK (Quarterfinal)
ST. MARY’S vs TANALIAN (Consolation Tournament)
MCQUEEN vs LUMEN CHRISTI (Quarterfinal)
ALAK vs HOONAH (Consolation Tournament)

Friday

NANWALEK vs NEWHALEN (Consolation Tournament)
MCQUEEN vs SHAKTOOLIK (Consolation)
ALAK vs ST. MARY’S (Consolation Tournament)
SHISHMAREF vs KLAWOCK (Consolation)
SCAMMON BAY vs MAUDREY J SOMMER (Semifinal)
NELSON ISLAND vs LUMEN CHRISTI (Semifinal)

Saturday

SCAMMON BAY vs LUMEN CHRISTI (3rd/5th)
SHISHMAREF vs SHAKTOOLIK (4th/6th)
ST. MARY’S vs NEWHALEN (Consolation Final)
NELSON ISLAND vs MAUDREY J SOMMER (Championship)

2021 Basketball Statistics

Title Sponsor

First National Bank Alaska

TECHNOLOGY Sponsor

GCI

PLATINUM SponsorS

GOLD SponsorS

OFFICIAL MERCHANDISE

Northwest Designs