skip navigation

News Archive

Currently Selected Tag(s):

Page 8 of 57

Displaying Results 71 - 80 of 568

2018 ConocoPhillips Warrior Rumble hosted by Nikolaevsk HS

01/22/2018, 11:30am AKST, By Isaiah Vreeman

Nikolaevsk High School host the boys and girls teams from Nenana, Lumen Christi, and Anaktuvuk Pass with possible seeding ramifications for March Madness Alaska.

2018 Cordova Tip-Off Tournament hosted by Cordova HS

01/18/2018, 10:30am AKST, By Isaiah Vreeman

Cordova boys and girls host Palmer JV, ACS JV, and Unalakleet for their tournament along with some dunk and 3pt competitions.

2018 O'Brady's Invitational hosted by South Anchorage HS

01/17/2018, 2:45pm AKST, By Isaiah Vreeman

South Anchorage hosts Bethel, Ketchikan, Bartlett, Chugiak, Lathrop, Wasilla, and West Valley in a tournament with lots of WPI implications.

McDonalds All American Boys and Girls Basketball Games Head Coach Selections

01/16/2018, 2:45pm AKST, By Isaiah Vreeman

Brad Lauwers of Dimond High School and Jeannie Hebert-Truax of Wasilla High School have been selected to be Head Coaches for the West Boys and Girls game respectively on March 28th in Atlanta, and broadcast on ESPN/ESPN2.

2018 Palmer Elks Showdown hosted by Palmer High School

01/15/2018, 4:00pm AKST, By Isaiah Vreeman

ACS, North Pole, Palmer boys and girls along with Service Boys and Ketchikan Girls teams battle it out to see who comes out on top.

2018 Dean Cummings Sr. Basketball Tournament hosted by Delta Junction

01/15/2018, 3:30pm AKST, By Isaiah Vreeman

Nome, Galena, Hutchison, Glennallen, Homer, Eagle River, Valdez, and host Delta boys and girls teams via for the tournament title.

2018 Alaska Prep Shootout hosted by Dimond High School

01/08/2018, 3:00pm AKST, By Isaiah Vreeman

Dimond Boys host Mt. Edgecumbe, Chugiak, Juneau-Douglas, Barrow, Soldotna, Grace Christian, and Tikigaq. Be sure to stop by and watch!

2018 Lime Solar Pepsi Invitational hosted by Anchorage Christian Schools

01/02/2018, 12:30pm AKST, By Isaiah Vreeman

This year the Lime Solar Pepsi Invitation host East Anchorage, North Pole, Homer, Bethel, Delta, Valdez, Sitka, Eielson, Glennallen, and host ACS.

2017 Clarke Cochrane Christmas Classic hosted by Ketchikan High School

12/26/2017, 12:30pm AKST, By Isaiah Vreeman

Ketchikan is hosting a girls and boys tournament including Wrangell, Metlakatla, West Valley, Kenai, West Anchorage, Thunder Mt, Ketchikan and some outside teams.

2017 Princess Capital City Classic hosted by Juneau-Douglas

12/26/2017, 12:00pm AKST, By Isaiah Vreeman

Juneau-Douglas is hosting the Chugiak, East Anchorage and Sutherlin girls teams, and Palmer, Sitka, Juneau-Douglas and Friday Harbor boys teams.

Page 8 of 57

Displaying Results 71 - 80 of 568