2024 Basketball Statistics

Wednesday

(Opening Round)
(Opening Round)
(Opening Round)
(Opening Round)
(Opening Round)
(Opening Round)
(Opening Round)
(Opening Round)

Thursday

(Consolation Tournament)
(Consolation Tournament)
(Consolation Tournament)
(Consolation Tournament)
(Quarterfinal)
(Quarterfinal)
(Quarterfinal)
(Quarterfinal)

Friday

(Consolation Tournament)
(Consolation Tournament)
(Consolation)
(Consolation)
(Semifinal)
(Semifinal)

Saturday

(Consolation Final)
(4th/6th)
(3rd/5th)
(Championship)

2023 Basketball Statistics

Wednesday

St. Mary’s vs Cook Inlet Academy (Opening Round)
Akiachak vs Lumen Christi (Opening Round)
Kake vs Newhalen (Opening Round)
Akiuk vs Shaktoolik (Opening Round)
Nunamiut vs Tanalian (Opening Round)
Aqqaluk vs Klawock (Opening Round)
Walter Northway vs Shishmaref (Opening Round)
Scammon Bay vs Buckland (Opening Round)

Thursday

Akiuk vs Klawock (Consolation)
Nunamiut vs St. Mary’s (Consolation)
Scammon Bay vs Kake (Consolation)
Walter Northway vs Akiachak (Consolation)
Shaktoolik vs Aqqaluk (Quarterfinal)
Tanalian vs Cook Inlet Academy (Quarterfinal)
Buckland vs Newhalen (Quarterfinal)
Shismaref vs Lumen Christi (Quarterfinal)

Friday

Kake vs Walter Northway (Consolation Tournament)
Klawock vs Nunamiut (Consolation Tournament)
Newhalen vs Shismaref (Consolation)
Aqqaluk vs Tanalian (Consolation)
Shaktoolik vs Cook Inlet Academy (Semifinal)
Buckland vs Lumen Christi (Semifinal)

Saturday

Klawock vs Walter Northway (Consolation Final)
Tanalian vs Newhalen (4th/6th)
Cook Inlet Academy vs Buckland (3rd/5th)
Shaktoolik vs Lumen Christi (Championship)

2022 Basketball Statistics

Wednesday

SHAKTOOLIK vs SKAGWAY (Opening Round Game 1)
PILOT STATION vs TRI-VALLEY (Opening Round Game 2)
ST. MARY’S vs KLAWOCK (Opening Round Game 3)
TANALIAN vs AQQALUK (Opening Round Game 4)
BUCKLAND vs SHISHMAREF (Opening Round Game 5)
AKIACHAK vs BIRCHWOOD CHRISTIAN (Opening Round Game 6)
CHAPUTNQUAK vs LUMEN CHRISTI (Opening Round Game 7)
NUNAMIUT vs NEWHALEN (Opening Round Game 8)

Thursday

TRI-VALLEY vs SHISHMAREF (Quarterfinal)
BUCKLAND vs PILOT STATION/MARSHALL (Consolation)
BIRCHWOOD vs NEWHALEN (Quarterfinal)
NUNAMIUT vs AKIACHAK (Consolation)
TANALIAN vs KLAWOCK (Quarterfinal)
ST. MARY’S vs AQQALUK (Consolation)
SHAKTOOLIK vs LUMEN CHRISTI (Quarterfinal)
CHAPUTNQUA vs SKAGWAY (Consolation)

Friday

NUNAMIUT vs BUCKLAND (Consolation Tournament)
BIRCHWOOD CHRISTIAN vs TRI-VALLEY (Consolation)
CHAPUTNQUAK vs ST. MARY’S (Consolation Tournament)
TANALIAN vs SHAKTOOLIK (Consolation)
SHISHMAREF vs NEWHALEN (Semifinal)
KLAWOCK vs LUMEN CHRISTI (Semifinal)

Saturday

SHISHMAREF vs LUMEN CHRISTI (3rd/5th)
TANALIAN vs BIRCHWOOD CHRISTIAN (4th/6th)
ST. MARY’S vs BUCKLAND (Consolation Final)
KLAWOCK vs NEWHALEN (Championship)

2021 Basketball Statistics

Title Sponsor

First National Bank Alaska

TECHNOLOGY Sponsor

GCI

PLATINUM SponsorS

GOLD SponsorS

OFFICIAL MERCHANDISE

Northwest Designs