skip navigation

Monroe Catholic

Regular Season 2018-2019

Friday December 14, 2018

Glennallen

39

Monroe Catholic

58

Saturday December 15, 2018

Glennallen

34

Monroe Catholic

57

Thursday January 03, 2019

Thunder Mountain

39

Monroe Catholic

50

Friday January 04, 2019

Monroe Catholic

58

Lathrop

56

Saturday January 05, 2019

Colony

50

Monroe Catholic

35

Tuesday January 08, 2019

Monroe Catholic

60

Hutchison

48

Thursday January 10, 2019

Monroe Catholic

48

North Pole

32

Wednesday January 16, 2019

Nome-Beltz

34

Monroe Catholic

53

Thursday January 17, 2019

Kodiak

40

Monroe Catholic

49

Friday January 18, 2019

Monroe Catholic

58

Lathrop

42

Saturday January 19, 2019

Monroe Catholic

59

Kenai Central

36

Thursday January 24, 2019

Loredo United

52

Monroe Catholic

25

Friday January 25, 2019

Monroe Catholic

42

St. Ritas

70

Saturday January 26, 2019

Monroe Catholic

48

Chugiak

54

Tuesday January 29, 2019

Monroe Catholic

51

Ben Eielson

56

Thursday January 31, 2019

Monroe Catholic

54

Delta Junction

40

Friday February 01, 2019

Monroe Catholic

41

Valdez

37

Saturday February 02, 2019

Monroe Catholic

45

Valdez

50

Tuesday February 05, 2019

North Pole

36

Monroe Catholic

63

Thursday February 07, 2019

Nikiski

22

Monroe Catholic

72

Friday February 08, 2019

Nikiski

40

Monroe Catholic

58

Wednesday February 20, 2019

Ben Eielson

50

Monroe Catholic

61

Friday February 22, 2019

Monroe Catholic

46

Galena

36

Saturday February 23, 2019

Monroe Catholic

39

Galena

29

Thursday February 28, 2019

Hutchison

42

Monroe Catholic

55

Saturday March 02, 2019

Delta Junction

40

Monroe Catholic

59

Thursday March 07, 2019

Monroe Catholic

35

Ben Eielson

39

Friday March 08, 2019

Monroe Catholic

68

Hutchison

36

Saturday March 09, 2019

Monroe Catholic

47

Galena

24

Saturday March 09, 2019

Ben Eielson

48

Monroe Catholic

43

Wednesday April 24, 2019

Monroe Catholic

65

Barrow

51

Date Result Opponent Location Status
Fri Dec 14
W
Endowment Game
FINAL
Sat Dec 15
W
Endowment Game
FINAL
Thu Jan 3
W
Monroe Catholic High School, Monroe Street, Fairbanks, AK, USA
FINAL
Fri Jan 4
W
Monroe
FINAL
Sat Jan 5
L
Monroe Catholic High School, Monroe Street, Fairbanks, AK, USA - Mt. McKinley Classic
FINAL
Tue Jan 8
W
FINAL
Thu Jan 10
W
Endowment Game
FINAL
Wed Jan 16
W
Endowment Game
FINAL
Thu Jan 17
W
Lathrop High School - Fairbanks
FINAL
Fri Jan 18
W
FINAL
Sat Jan 19
W
Joe T Classic
FINAL
Thu Jan 24
L
Loredo United
West Anchorage Tournament
FINAL
Fri Jan 25
L
@ St. Ritas
West Anchorage Tournament
FINAL
Sat Jan 26
L
West High School - Alaska Airlines Classic
FINAL
Tue Jan 29
L
Ben Eielson Jr/Sr High School, Ravens Way, Eielson Air Force Base, AK, USA
FINAL
Thu Jan 31
W
FINAL
Fri Feb 1
W
@ Valdez
Valdez
FINAL
Sat Feb 2
L
@ Valdez
Valdez
Final/OT
Tue Feb 5
W
FINAL
Thu Feb 7
W
Monroe Catholic High School, Monroe Street, Fairbanks, AK, USA
FINAL
Fri Feb 8
W
Monroe Catholic High School, Monroe Street, Fairbanks, AK, USA
FINAL
Wed Feb 20
W
Monroe Catholic High School, Monroe Street, Fairbanks, AK, USA
FINAL
Fri Feb 22
W
@ Galena
FINAL
Sat Feb 23
W
@ Galena
FINAL
Thu Feb 28
W
Monroe Catholic High School, Monroe Street, Fairbanks, AK, USA
FINAL
Sat Mar 2
W
FINAL
Thu Mar 7
L
Regionals
FINAL
Fri Mar 8
W
Regionals
FINAL
Sat Mar 9
W
@ Galena
Regionals
FINAL
Sat Mar 9
L
Regionals
FINAL
Wed Apr 24
W
@ Barrow
Alaska Airlines Center, Anchorage - *STATE TOURNAMENT*
FINAL