skip navigation

Southeast

Regular Season 2017-2018

Southeast News

2019 ASAA March Madness Alaska 3A State Championships Brackets

03/11/2019, 3:07pm AKDT
By Isaiah Vreeman

The ASAA/First National Bank Alaska 3A Basketball State Championships brackets are now available.

2019 ASAA March Madness Alaska Fan Information

03/10/2019, 11:15am AKDT
By Isaiah Vreeman

Ticket prices, schedules, merchandise, raffle, travel discounts, webcast and TV, and much more in the ASAA March Madness Alaska Fan Information

ASAA365 How To Guide 2018-19

08/15/2018, 3:30pm AKDT
By Isaiah Vreeman

The How To Guide helps give you step by step instructions with pictures to set up and manage your team through the website and mobile app.

ASAA 2018 FINAL 3A/4A WPI Release - March 11

03/11/2018, 8:45pm AKDT
By Isaiah Vreeman

The March 11 release of the 2018 3A/4A WPI is now available here on ASAA365.com and ASAA.org.

2A/3A/4A Southeast Conference Championships at Ketchikan HS

03/05/2018, 11:00am AKST
By Isaiah Vreeman

Ketchikan High School is hosting 2A, 3A, and 4A classifications March 6-10 at Ketchikan HS.

2018 Homer Winter Carnival hosted by Homer HS

02/08/2018, 2:45pm AKST
By Isaiah Vreeman

Homer High School is hosting Mt. Edgecumbe, Dillingham, Kotzebue girls and boys teams in a tournament that will have some 3A WPI implications! In Homer this weekend go watch this great field.

2018 Elks Basketball Tournament hosted by Valdez HS

02/05/2018, 1:00pm AKST
By Isaiah Vreeman

Valdez HS will be hosting boys and girls teams for Bethel, Cordova, Eielson, Galena, Seward, and Kenai, Sitka boys, and Delta, North Pole girls.

Brad Lauwers of Dimond High School and Jeannie Hebert-Truax of Wasilla High School have been selected to be Head Coaches for the West Boys and Girls game respectively on March 28th in Atlanta, and broadcast on ESPN/ESPN2.

2018 Alaska Prep Shootout hosted by Dimond High School

01/08/2018, 3:00pm AKST
By Isaiah Vreeman

Dimond Boys host Mt. Edgecumbe, Chugiak, Juneau-Douglas, Barrow, Soldotna, Grace Christian, and Tikigaq. Be sure to stop by and watch!

This year the Lime Solar Pepsi Invitation host East Anchorage, North Pole, Homer, Bethel, Delta, Valdez, Sitka, Eielson, Glennallen, and host ACS.

Twitter Stream

Siteheader