skip navigation

Aurora

Regular Season 2017-2018

Aurora News

2018 ASAA March Madness Alaska 3A Brackets

03/12/2018, 9:17pm AKDT
By Isaiah Vreeman

The ASAA/First National Bank Alaska 3A Basketball State Championships brackets are now available.

2018 ASAA March Madness Alaska Fan Information

03/11/2018, 9:00pm AKDT
By Isaiah Vreeman

Ticket prices, schedules, merchandise, raffle, travel discounts, webcast and TV, and much more in the ASAA March Madness Alaska Fan Information

ASAA 2018 FINAL 3A/4A WPI Release - March 11

03/11/2018, 8:45pm AKDT
By Isaiah Vreeman

The March 11 release of the 2018 3A/4A WPI is now available here on ASAA365.com and ASAA.org.

Sunday, March 11 at 7:00pm on the NFHS Network for FREE will be the 2018 ASAA March Madness Alaska Selection Show. Brackets, schedules, and the final WPI invited teams will be revealed.

3A Aurora Conference Championships at Monroe Catholic HS

03/05/2018, 1:16pm AKST
By Isaiah Vreeman

Monroe Catholic hosts the rest of the Aurora Conference teams at the Aurora Championships March 8-10.

2018 Elks Basketball Tournament hosted by Valdez HS

02/05/2018, 1:00pm AKST
By Isaiah Vreeman

Valdez HS will be hosting boys and girls teams for Bethel, Cordova, Eielson, Galena, Seward, and Kenai, Sitka boys, and Delta, North Pole girls.

2018 Whaler Invitational hosted by Barrow HS

01/26/2018, 9:30am AKST
By Isaiah Vreeman

Barrow Boys and Girls host Juneau-Douglas and East Anchorage Boys and Girls along with Monroe Catholic Boys, and Palmer Girls. This tournament has WPI implications for all teams!

2018 Ravn Alaska Tournament hosted by Bethel-Regional HS

01/23/2018, 5:30pm AKST
By Isaiah Vreeman

Bethel is hosting Scammon Bay, Kotzebue, Aniak, Houston, Unalaska, Galena, Redington Boys, and Bartlett Girls.

Brad Lauwers of Dimond High School and Jeannie Hebert-Truax of Wasilla High School have been selected to be Head Coaches for the West Boys and Girls game respectively on March 28th in Atlanta, and broadcast on ESPN/ESPN2.

Nome, Galena, Hutchison, Glennallen, Homer, Eagle River, Valdez, and host Delta boys and girls teams via for the tournament title.

Twitter Stream

Siteheader