skip navigation

Cook Inlet

Regular Season 2017-2018

Cook Inlet News

ASAA365 How To Guide

08/30/2019, 2:15pm AKDT
By Isaiah Vreeman

The How To Guide helps give you step by step instructions with pictures to set up and manage your team through the ASAA365.com website and SportsEngine Mobile App!

2019 ASAA March Madness Alaska 4A State Championships Brackets

03/11/2019, 3:10pm AKDT
By Isaiah Vreeman

The ASAA/First National Bank Alaska 4A Basketball State Championships brackets are now available.

2019 ASAA March Madness Alaska Fan Information

03/10/2019, 11:15am AKDT
By Isaiah Vreeman

Ticket prices, schedules, merchandise, raffle, travel discounts, webcast and TV, and much more in the ASAA March Madness Alaska Fan Information

ASAA 2018 FINAL 3A/4A WPI Release - March 11

03/11/2018, 8:45pm AKDT
By Isaiah Vreeman

The March 11 release of the 2018 3A/4A WPI is now available here on ASAA365.com and ASAA.org.

4A Cook Inlet Conference Championships at West Anchorage HS

03/05/2018, 1:21pm AKST
By Isaiah Vreeman

The eight CIC teams will face off Wednesday, March 7 at the higher seeded schools for the quarterfinals then at West Anchorage for the semifinals and championship.

2018 Whaler Invitational hosted by Barrow HS

01/26/2018, 9:30am AKST
By Isaiah Vreeman

Barrow Boys and Girls host Juneau-Douglas and East Anchorage Boys and Girls along with Monroe Catholic Boys, and Palmer Girls. This tournament has WPI implications for all teams!

2018 Alaska Airlines Classic hosted by West Anchorage HS

01/22/2018, 1:00pm AKST
By Isaiah Vreeman

West Anchorage HS hosts Bartlett, West Valley, Kodiak, Georgia, and Planet Athlete in the Alaska Airlines Classic.

2018 O'Brady's Invitational hosted by South Anchorage HS

01/17/2018, 2:45pm AKST
By Isaiah Vreeman

South Anchorage hosts Bethel, Ketchikan, Bartlett, Chugiak, Lathrop, Wasilla, and West Valley in a tournament with lots of WPI implications.

Brad Lauwers of Dimond High School and Jeannie Hebert-Truax of Wasilla High School have been selected to be Head Coaches for the West Boys and Girls game respectively on March 28th in Atlanta, and broadcast on ESPN/ESPN2.

2018 Palmer Elks Showdown hosted by Palmer High School

01/15/2018, 4:00pm AKST
By Isaiah Vreeman

ACS, North Pole, Palmer boys and girls along with Service Boys and Ketchikan Girls teams battle it out to see who comes out on top.

Twitter Stream

Siteheader