skip navigation

Mid Alaska

Regular Season 2017-2018

Mid Alaska News

2019 ASAA March Madness Alaska 4A State Championships Brackets

03/11/2019, 3:10pm AKDT
By Isaiah Vreeman

The ASAA/First National Bank Alaska 4A Basketball State Championships brackets are now available.

2019 ASAA March Madness Alaska Fan Information

03/10/2019, 11:15am AKDT
By Isaiah Vreeman

Ticket prices, schedules, merchandise, raffle, travel discounts, webcast and TV, and much more in the ASAA March Madness Alaska Fan Information

ASAA365 How To Guide 2018-19

08/15/2018, 3:30pm AKDT
By Isaiah Vreeman

The How To Guide helps give you step by step instructions with pictures to set up and manage your team through the website and mobile app.

ASAA 2018 FINAL 3A/4A WPI Release - March 11

03/11/2018, 8:45pm AKDT
By Isaiah Vreeman

The March 11 release of the 2018 3A/4A WPI is now available here on ASAA365.com and ASAA.org.

Dimond Lady Lynx Prep Shootout Gold and Maroon Brackets are set and available in this article. This will be a big weekend for WPI implications in the 4A girls rankings! Also the two 3A teams advance to the Gold bracket… will they play spoilers?

2018 Elks Basketball Tournament hosted by Valdez HS

02/05/2018, 1:00pm AKST
By Isaiah Vreeman

Valdez HS will be hosting boys and girls teams for Bethel, Cordova, Eielson, Galena, Seward, and Kenai, Sitka boys, and Delta, North Pole girls.

Brad Lauwers of Dimond High School and Jeannie Hebert-Truax of Wasilla High School have been selected to be Head Coaches for the West Boys and Girls game respectively on March 28th in Atlanta, and broadcast on ESPN/ESPN2.

2018 Palmer Elks Showdown hosted by Palmer High School

01/15/2018, 4:00pm AKST
By Isaiah Vreeman

ACS, North Pole, Palmer boys and girls along with Service Boys and Ketchikan Girls teams battle it out to see who comes out on top.

Ketchikan is hosting a girls and boys tournament including Wrangell, Metlakatla, West Valley, Kenai, West Anchorage, Thunder Mt, Ketchikan and some outside teams.

2017 Joe Floyd Basketball Tournament hosted by Kodiak High School

12/26/2017, 11:00am AKST
By Isaiah Vreeman

Lathrop, Nikiski, and Kodiak boys and girls teams along with Eagle River girls and Cottage Grove boys from Oregon via for championship.

Twitter Stream

Siteheader