skip navigation

News Archive

Currently Selected Tag(s):

Page 3 of 58

Displaying Results 21 - 30 of 573

2019 ASAA March Madness Alaska Selection Show - Sunday, March 10 7:00pm FREE on the NFHS Network

03/06/2019, 4:50pm AKST, By Isaiah Vreeman

Sunday, March 10 at 7:00pm on the NFHS Network the ASAA March Madness Alaska Selection Show! FREE!!

2019 4A Cook Inlet Conference Basketball Championships hosted by West Anchorage HS

03/06/2019, 4:48pm AKST, By Isaiah Vreeman

Bartlett, Chugiak, Dimond, Eagle River, East Anchorage, Service, South Anchorage, and West Anchorage are going to compete this week to see who is coming to ASAA March Madness Alaska!

2019 4A Northern Lights Conference Basketball Championships hosted by Soldotna HS

03/06/2019, 4:45pm AKST, By Isaiah Vreeman

Colony, Palmer, Kodiak, Wasilla, and Soldotna will be competing to see who is coming to ASAA March Madness Alaska!

2019 3A Southcentral Conference Basketball Championships hosted by Seward HS

03/06/2019, 4:45pm AKST, By Isaiah Vreeman

Anchorage Christian, Grace Christian, Homer, Houston, Redington, Nikiski, Kenai-Central, and Seward will compete to see who goes to ASAA March Madness Alaska!

2019 3A Aurora Conference Basketball Championships hosted by Valdez HS

03/06/2019, 4:45pm AKST, By Isaiah Vreeman

Delta Junction, Ben Eielson, Galena, Hutchison, Monroe Catholic, and Valdez will be competing to see who is going to ASAA March Madness Alaska!

2019 3A Western Conference Basketball Championships hosted at Dimond HS

03/06/2019, 4:45pm AKST, By Isaiah Vreeman

Barrow, Bethel-Regional, Kotzebue, and Nome-Beltz will be playing their hearts out at Dimond HS to see who is coming to ASAA March Madness Alaska!

2019 4A Mid Alaska Conference Basketball Championships hosted by Lathrop HS

03/06/2019, 4:30pm AKST, By Isaiah Vreeman

Lathrop, North Pole, and West Valley compete to see who will rep Fairbanks at ASAA March Madness Alaska.

2019 2A Interior Conference Basketball Championships hosted by Cordova HS

03/06/2019, 4:15pm AKST, By Isaiah Vreeman

Cordova is hosting Tok, Glennallen, Nenana, Effie Kokrine, and Su-Valley to see who is coming to ASAA March Madness Alaska!

2019 2A/3A/4A Southeast Conference Basketball Championships hosted by Mt. Edgecumbe/Sitka HS

03/06/2019, 4:00pm AKST, By Isaiah Vreeman

The city of Sitka is hosting one of the most exciting events of the year, the 2A, 3A, and 4A Southeast Conference Basketball Championships!

2019 2A Great Alaska Conference Basketball Championships hosted at Grace Christian HS

03/06/2019, 9:30am AKST, By Isaiah Vreeman

The 2A Great Alaska Conference competes at Grace Christian School to see who will travel into Anchorage next week for ASAA March Madness Alaska!

Page 3 of 58

Displaying Results 21 - 30 of 573