skip navigation

2018 ASAA March Madness Alaska Fan Information

03/11/2018, 9:00pm AKDT
By Isaiah Vreeman

Ticket prices, schedules, merchandise, raffle, travel discounts, webcast and TV, and much more in the ASAA March Madness Alaska Fan Information

2018 ASAA MARCH MADNESS ALASKA
BASKETBALL STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

(1A) March 14-17 | (2A) March 15-17 | (3A/4A) March 22-24
At the Alaska Airlines Center, UAA
Hosted by: ASAA, UAA & Anchorage School District

GENERAL INFORMATION
• ASAA March Madness Alaska Fan Information
• ASAA March Madness Alaska 1A/2A Weekend UAA Flyer
• ASAA March Madness Alaska 3A/4A Weekend UAA Flyer
• 2018 Basketball State Championships Location
• Alaska Airlines Center Parking Map

 

TICKET INFORMATION
Tickets are available at the Alaska Airlines Center Box Office or Online. Review the document and links below for detailed information.

• 2018 ASAA March Madness Alaska Ticket Prices (3-5-18)
• Alaska Airlines Center Online Tickets
• Elders (65 & Older) and 6th Grade & under are FREE

ASAA MARCH MADNESS ALASKA BRACKETS
• 2018 ASAA March Madness Alaska 1A Girls Bracket
• 2018 ASAA March Madness Alaska 1A Boys Bracket
• 2018 ASAA March Madness Alaska 2A Girls Bracket
• 2018 ASAA March Madness Alaska 2A Boys Bracket
• 2018 ASAA March Madness Alaska 3A Girls Bracket (updated 3/12)
• 2018 ASAA March Madness Alaska 3A Boys Bracket
• 2018 ASAA March Madness Alaska 4A Girls Bracket
• 2018 ASAA March Madness Alaska 4A Boys Bracket (revised 3/12 / A semifinal game time wasn’t showing for some reason… glitch)

 

Tag(s): Home  Boys Basketball  Girls Basketball  4A  Cook Inlet  Bartlett  Chugiak  Dimond  Eagle River  East Anchorage  Service  South Anchorage  West Anchorage  Mid Alaska  Lathrop  North Pole  West Valley  Northern Lights  Colony  Kenai Central  Kodiak  Palmer  Soldotna  Wasilla  Southeast  Juneau-Douglas  Ketchikan  Thunder Mountain  3A  Aurora  Ben Eielson  Delta Junction  Galena  Hutchison  Monroe Catholic  Valdez  Southcentral  Anchorage Christian  Grace Christian  Homer  Houston  Nikiski  Seward  Redington  Southeast  Mt. Edgecumbe  Sitka  Western  Barrow  Bethel Regional  Kotzebue  Nome-Beltz  2A  Great Northwest  Tikigaq  Unalakleet  Interior  Cordova  Effie Kokrine Charter  Glennallen  Nenana  Susitna Valley  Tok  Southeast  Craig  Haines  Metlakatla  Petersburg  Wrangell  Southwest  Bristol Bay  Dillingham  Kuskokwim Learning Academy  Unalaska  1A  Alaska Coastal  Kusko-Delta League  Napaskiak  Aleutian Chain  King Cove  Kokhanok  Koliganek  Lake & Peninsula ESSS  Manokotak  New Stuyahok  Newhalen  St. Paul  Sand Point  Port Alsworth  Togiak  Bering Sea  Shaktoolik  Stebbins  Golden Heart  Tri-Valley  Greater Kuskokwim  Aniak  Northwest Arctic  Buckland  Davis Ramoth  North Slope  Alak  Peninsula  Lumen Christi  Ninilchik  Southeast  Hydaburg  Kake  Yukon Delta  Scammon Bay  St. Mary's  4A  Cook Inlet  Bartlett  Chugiak  Dimond  Eagle River  East Anchorage  Service  South Anchorage  West Anchorage  Mid Alaska  Lathrop  North Pole  West Valley  Northern Lights  Colony  Kenai Central  Kodiak  Palmer  Soldotna  Wasilla  Southeast  Juneau-Douglas  Ketchikan  Thunder Mountain  3A  Aurora  Ben Eielson  Delta Junction  Galena  Hutchison  Monroe Catholic  Valdez  Southcentral  Anchorage Christian  Grace Christian  Homer  Houston  Nikiski  Seward  Redington  Southeast  Mt. Edgecumbe  Sitka  Western  Barrow  Bethel Regional  Kotzebue  Nome-Beltz  2A  Great Northwest  Hooper Bay  Unalakleet  Interior  Cordova  Effie Kokrine Charter  Glennallen  Nenana  Susitna Valley  Tok  Southeast  Craig  Haines  Metlakatla  Petersburg  Wrangell  Southwest  Bristol Bay  Dillingham  Kuskokwim Learning Academy  Unalaska  1A  Alaska Coastal  Mid Coast League  Kipnuk  Aleutian Chain  King Cove  Kokhanok  Koliganek  Lake & Peninsula ESSS  Manokotak  New Stuyahok  Newhalen  St. Paul  Sand Point  Port Alsworth  Togiak  Aleknagik  Bering Sea  Shishmaref  James C. Isabell  Golden Heart  Tanana  Greater Kuskokwim  Aniak  Northwest Arctic  Buckland  Noatak  North Slope  Nunamiut  Peninsula  Birchwood Christian  Nikolaevsk  Southeast  Hydaburg  Kake  Yukon Delta  Alakanuk  Scammon Bay