skip navigation

King Cove

Regular Season 2016-2017

2018 AABC Coaches Poll Wednesday, February 14

02/14/2018, 11:45am AKST
By Isaiah Vreeman

The Alaska Association of Basketball Coaches weekly Coaches Poll has been released. It is released every Wednesday morning at 6am on the AABC website.

The Alaska Association of Basketball Coaches provides a Coaches Poll for Alaska High School Basketball classifications. The Coaches Poll will be released every Wednesday morning at 6:00am on the AABC website. Please note that these poll results are not taken into account for the 3A/4A WPI. 

2018 AABC Coaches Poll - February 14

4A Boys

  • 1. Dimond
  • 2. Colony
  • 3. Chugiak
  • 4. West Anchorage
  • 5. East

4A Girls

  • 1. Dimond
  • 2. Wasilla
  • 3. East Anchorage
  • 4. Chugiak
  • 5. Colony

3A Boys

  • 1. Monroe Catholic
  • 2. Anchorage Christian
  • 3. Grace Christian
  • 4. Valdez
  • 5. Barrow

3A Girls

  • 1. Anchorage Christian
  • 2. Sitka
  • 3. Valdez
  • 4. Nikiski
  • 5. Barrow

2A Boys

  • 1. Unalaska
  • 2. Metlakatla
  • 3. Unalakleet
  • 4. Point Hope
  • 5. Cordova

1A Boys

  • 1. Klawock
  • 2. Noorvik
  • 3. Nikolaevsk
  • 4. Allakaket
  • 5. Newhalen

1A Girls

  • 1. Scammon Bay
  • 2. Aniak
  • 3. Nikolaevsk
  • 4. King Cove
  • 5. Teller

The Coaches Poll will be released every Wednesday morning at 6:00am. 

​Any questions concerning poll should be sent to David Porter: ​David.Porter@matsuk12.us

 

2018 AABC Coaches Poll - February 7

4A Boys

  • 1. Dimond
  • 2. Colony
  • 3. Chugiak
  • 4. West Anchorage
  • 5. East

4A Girls

  • 1. Dimond
  • 2. Wasilla
  • 3. East Anchorage
  • 4. Chugiak
  • 5. Colony

3A Boys

  • 1. Monroe Catholic
  • 2. Anchorage Christian
  • 3. Grace Christian
  • 4. Valdez
  • 5. Barrow

3A Girls

  • 1. Anchorage Christian
  • 2. Sitka
  • 3. Valdez
  • 4. Nikiski
  • 5. Barrow

2A Boys

  • 1. Unalaska
  • 2. Metlakatla
  • 3. Unalakleet
  • 4. Point Hope
  • 5. Cordova

1A Boys

  • 1. Klawock
  • 2. Noorvik
  • 3. Nikolaevsk
  • 4. Allakaket
  • 5. Newhalen

1A Girls

  • 1. Scammon Bay
  • 2. Aniak
  • 3. Nikolaevsk
  • 4. King Cove
  • 5. Teller

The Coaches Poll will be released every Wednesday morning at 6:00am

Tag(s): Home  Boys Basketball  Girls Basketball  News  News  Classifications  4A  Cook Inlet  Bartlett  Chugiak  Dimond  Eagle River  East Anchorage  Service  South Anchorage  West Anchorage  Mid Alaska  Lathrop  North Pole  West Valley  Northern Lights  Colony  Kenai Central  Kodiak  Palmer  Soldotna  Wasilla  Southeast  Juneau-Douglas  Ketchikan  Thunder Mountain  3A  Aurora  Ben Eielson  Delta Junction  Galena  Hutchison  Monroe Catholic  Valdez  Southcentral  Anchorage Christian  Grace Christian  Homer  Houston  Nikiski  Seward  Southeast  Mt. Edgecumbe  Sitka  Western  Barrow  Bethel Regional  Kotzebue  Nome-Beltz  2A  Great Northwest  Chevak  Hooper Bay  Tikigaq  Unalakleet  Interior  Cordova  Effie Kokrine Charter  Glennallen  Nenana  Susitna Valley  Tok  Southeast  Craig  Haines  Metlakatla  Petersburg  Wrangell  Southwest  Bristol Bay  Dillingham  Kuskokwim Learning Academy  Togiak  Unalaska  1A  Alaska Coastal  Mid Coast League  Eek  Tuntutuliak  Kwigillingok  Ayagin'aar Elitnaurvik  Kipnuk  Quinhagak  Goodnews Bay  Kusko-Delta League  Napakiak  Napaskiak  Oscarville  Akula  Nunapitchuk  Atmautlauk  Akiuk  Kwethluk  Island League  Chefornak  Mekoryuk  Newtok  Nightmute  Nelson Island  Tunanak  Aleutian Chain  King Cove  Kokhanok  Koliganek  Lake & Peninsula ESSS  Manokotak  New Stuyahok  Newhalen  St. Paul  Sand Point  Port Alsworth  Bering Sea  St. Michael  Brevig Mission  Diomede  Elim  Gambell  Golovin  Koyuk  Savoonga  Shaktoolik  Shishmaref  Stebbins  James C. Isabell  Wales  White Mountain  Golden Heart  Allakaket  Anderson  Arctic Village  Chalkyitsik  Circle  Cruikshank  Far North  Fort Yukon  Hughes  Huslia  Kaltag  Minto  Nulato  Ruby  Tanana  Tri-Valley  Venetie  Walter Northway  Greater Kuskokwim  Akiak  Akiachak  Aniak  Crow Village Sam  Iditarod Kuskokwim  Iditarod Yukon  Kalskag  Kuspuk ESSS  Tuluksak  Atmautluak  Northwest Arctic  Buckland  Kiana  Kivalina  Noatak  Noorvik  Selawik  North Slope  Nunamiut  Atqasuk  Kaktovik  Nuiqsut Trapper  Point Lay  Wainwright  Peninsula  Birchwood Christian  Cook Inlet Academy  Kodiak Island ESSS  Lumen Christi  Nanwalek  Nikolaevsk  Ninilchik  Seldovia  Wasilla Lake Christian School  Southeast  Angoon  Gustavus  Hoonah  Hydaburg  Kake  Klawock  Klukwan  Pelican  Southeast Island ESSS  Skagway  Thorne Bay  Yakutat  Yukon Delta  Alakanuk  Emmonak  Kotlik  Marshall  Mountain Village  Pilot Station  Russian Mission  Scammon Bay  Nunam Iqua  St. Mary's  Classifications  4A  Cook Inlet  Bartlett  Chugiak  Dimond  Eagle River  East Anchorage  Service  South Anchorage  West Anchorage  Mid Alaska  Lathrop  North Pole  West Valley  Northern Lights  Colony  Kenai Central  Kodiak  Palmer  Soldotna  Wasilla  Southeast  Juneau-Douglas  Ketchikan  Thunder Mountain  3A  Aurora  Ben Eielson  Delta Junction  Galena  Hutchison  Monroe Catholic  Valdez  Southcentral  Anchorage Christian  Grace Christian  Homer  Houston  Nikiski  Seward  Southeast  Mt. Edgecumbe  Sitka  Western  Barrow  Bethel Regional  Kotzebue  Nome-Beltz  2A  Great Northwest  Chevak  Hooper Bay  Tikigaq  Unalakleet  Interior  Cordova  Effie Kokrine Charter  Glennallen  Nenana  Susitna Valley  Tok  Southeast  Craig  Haines  Metlakatla  Petersburg  Wrangell  Southwest  Bristol Bay  Dillingham  Kuskokwim Learning Academy  Togiak  Unalaska  1A  Alaska Coastal  Mid-Coast League  Eek  Tuntutuliak  Kwig  Kipnuk  Quinhagak  Goodnews Bay  Kongiganak  Kusko-Delta League  Napakiak  Napaskiak  Oscarville  Akula   Nunapitchuk  Atmautlauk  Akiuk  Kwethluk  Island League  Chefornak  Mekoryuk  Newtok  Nightmute  Toksook Bay  Tunanak  Aleutian Chain  King Cove  Kokhanok  Koliganek  Lake & Peninsula ESSS  Manokotak  New Stuyahok  Newhalen  St. Paul  Sand Point  Port Alsworth  Bering Sea  Brevig Mission  Diomede  Elim  Gambell  Golovin  Koyuk  Savoonga  Shaktoolik  Shishmaref  St. Michael  Stebbins  Teller  Wales  White Mountain  Golden Heart  Allakaket  Anderson  Arctic Village  Chalkyitsik  Circle  Cruikshank  Far North  Fort Yukon  Hughes  Huslia  Kaltag  Minto  Nulato  Ruby  Tanana  Tri-Valley  Venetie  Walter Northway  Greater Kuskokwim  Akiak  Akiachak  Aniak  Crow Village Sam  Iditarod Kuskokwim  Iditarod Yukon  Kuspuk ESSS  Tuluksak  Kalskag  Atmautluak  Northwest Arctic  Ambler  Buckland  Kivalina  Kiana  Noatak  Noorvik  Davis Ramoth  North Slope  Anaktuvuk Pass  Atqasuk  Kaktovik  Nuiqsut Trapper  Point Lay  Alak  Peninsula  Birchwood Christian  Cook Inlet Academy  Kodiak Island ESSS  Lumen Christi  Nikolaevsk  Ninilchik  Seldovia  Wasilla Lake Christian  Southeast  Angoon  Gustavus  Hoonah  Hydaburg  Kake  Klawock  Klukwan  Pelican  Southeast Island ESSS  Skagway  Yakutat  Yukon Delta  Alakanuk  Emmonak  Kotlik  Marshall  Mountain Village  Pilot Station  Russian Mission  Scammon Bay  Nunam Iqua  St. Mary's  Redington  Redington  Shungnak  Thorne Bay  Aleknagik  Aleknagik